• Cart
  • |
  • 0
Welcome to Webuynatural.comWebuynatural
  • Home
  • /
  • PURE MANGO BUTTER (COSMETIC GRADE)
Pure Mango Butter (Cosmetic Grade)

Additional Information

SKU : nt_puremango_bt

Brand : Nature's Tattva

Item Weight: 100 Grams.

Pure Mango Butter (Cosmetic Grade)

Sold By : Protogreen Retail Solutions Pvt. Ltd.(Nature's Tattva)

Super antioxidant Mango butter is not only deeply moisturising like Shea and Cocoa but packed full of natural antioxidants which bring skin alive, use in creams, lotions and gels.

330.00



In Stock

QTY:



Enter Pincode to check availability in your city
  
  • Delivered By
    Expected delivery between 09 Dec, 2016 to 12 Dec, 2016.
  • Cash On Delivery
    Enter Pincode to check availability.

Super antioxidant Mango butter is not only deeply moisturising like Shea and Cocoa but packed full of natural antioxidants which bring skin alive, use in creams, lotions and gels. Mango Butter Mango butter is extracted from the kernels of the Mango tree which typically grow in the tropics, where they grow into very large trees. Uses Mango butter shares a lot of the same uses as Shea and Cocoa butter, however the fatty acid profile varies slightly with an enhanced level of anti-oxidants and vitamins. This makes Mango butter suitable for
  • Bodycare products
  • Natural Soap
  • Lotions and Massage Creams
  • Hair Products
As with our other butters, use directly on the skin as a replacement to massage oils for a truly luxurious experience, which provides a slower slip rate than traditional oils and deeply nourishes the skin. The lighter nature of Mango butter makes it a popular choice for neck, facial and foot areas, where Shea and Cocoa butters can be a little too heavy. Alternatively why not combine your Shea and Mango Butters where the fatty acid profiles combine to produce skin nourishing and replenishing creams. Benefits of Mango Butter
  • has skin softening, soothing & moisturizing properties.
  • this semi/hard butter is off-white in color and very similar to cocoa butter.
  • helps to combat dry skin, eczema and dermatitis.
  • is helpful in protecting the skin from the weather and UV radiation.
  • said to be effective at reducing fine lines and wrinkles.
  • reported to benefit frost bite, sunburn, insect bites, rashes and stretch marks.
  • contains anti-oxidant, anti-inflammatory and anti-ageing properties.
  • is non-greasy and absorbs easily into the skin.
  • has a shelf life of up to 24 months if stored in a cool, dry, dark location.
  • produces a hard bar with a stable, conditioning lather when used in soap making
No Review Found.

What Other's Are Viewing

Member Sign In

Already a member? You may sign in here.

Real Time Analytics